Friday, January 28, 2011

Hong Kong and Taiwan Shopping List~~ ❤ ❤

Warning: Mass Photos!! Spent quite a while on this post because I have to go and google up all the images and then save them then upload them!

Ok first of all I've narrowed down my camera options to FOUR!
in order... Sony nex 5, Panasonic Lumix gf2, Olympus XZ1 & Pen epl2

yah yah I know you gonna say they all look the same right? That's why it's so hard to decide! I won't know which one I'm going to buy til I play around with the cameras in person and compare all the prices etc! But omgg trust me I've done a LOT of research to finally narrow down my selection to these 4 cams lol! 

As you can see I love white/silver camera with big lenses! So pretty and can take pretty pictures yay! But I'm prob gona get it blinged up in Taiwan anyway hehe! So this is the number ONE item on my shopping list! Which I will buy prob first day in Hong Kong so I can take pretty photos for the rest of my holiday! Yay ^__^

Number TWO on my list is of course LIZ LISA!!! Which I missed out TWICE on buying.. once in Japan then once in HK because I didn't really know about the brand then..

Below are some outfits I quite like from the official Liz Lisa website that I will prob buy if they are in the Liz Lisa boutiques in Hk/taiwan 


Number THREE on Shopping List would be Peach John!! Again I missed out my chance buying PJ because when I went to Japan they were so expensive so I end up buying other super nice but cheaper bras instead. Then last time I went to HK my friend Kara was like omg! PJ is sooo good! You can buy in HK! N that time I was already in Shen Zhen and cannot go back to HK to buy anymore so I missed out again =(

But dw I will DEF buy it this time around! I'm going to the TST store and it's super near to my hotel! For those that want to know the map is below~

My hotel is on Salisbury Rd so it's literally 5 minutes walk from my hotel! Yay ^__^  I want to get something like this design that I saw on their official webpage but again I will choose what I want when I get there ^__^

Next on the shopping list would be false eyelashes!! Going to stock up on my dollywinks! I have all the styles except for no. 8 but I'm definitely going to buy more no. 1, 2 and 5! I might get no. 8 just so I can say I got ALL the styles lol!

I also want to buy Diamond Lash because everyone say it's soo good! I'm not sure where they sell it but I'm sure I will find it in Hk or Taiwan!

Also want to try more Melliesh eyelashes~

Other cosmetics I want to buy is Candy Doll's powder! I've seen so many recommendations and it keep appearing in Popteen mags so I have to try it!

Also want to get the Candy Doll blushes~ I already have peach pink and I want strawberry pink, carrot orange (I want to invest in orange blushes because I have none!) and the highlight (purple one).

The following are make up Vanessa want me to buy for her and I also want to get for myself too lol!

SK II Foundation and Powder - Whitening Source Transform Foundation

Coffret D'or blush with highlight and shadowing pallets~

Lunasol foundation~

Of course I'm going to stock up on my fav cosmetics and eyelash glue - FX eyelash glue, Majorlica automatic eyeliner and basically whatever goodies I see in Taiwan or HK ^_^

Ok now that we are off cosmetics~ 

Next on shopping list if of course Duffy and Shelliemay! Before they were only exclusive to DisneySea in Tokyo but recently they opened up shops in Hk Disneyland and America Disneyland! Yep that's the only reason I'm going to Hk disneyland just to buy Duffy T___T

But yay now I can buy it in person and don't have to hunt down eBay or other online shops like stupid rakuten that don't send overseas and try to buy them at ridiculous prices!

I'm going to get Shelliemay 40cm~ (already got Duffy 40cm), Duffy 30cm pouch and the mobile hangers for my new camera ^__^ and of course clothes for my new babies hehe!

Since it's going to be winter when I go to HK and TW I will be stocking up on all winter clothes~ going to get ready for cold cold winter in Melbourne!

If you dont know by now Fur is really IN and I ❤❤❤ Fur so much!

So I plan to buy a lot of fur jackets/coats~~

Fox tail~~~and Fur boots!

Russian hat~~

Fur ear muffs!!

Also I want to look for a new watch since I don't have any~ and of course buy the latest issues on my fav Jap magazines - Popteen, Pinky, Ray

Ooo and last but not least LV multicolore key holder~ Already hinted it to my bf to get me for Valentines teehee!

btw will be spending valentines in HK ~~❤ ❤ 

I'm getting so excited teeheehee~~!! 11 days to go ^___^

btw if you want me to get anything for you in HK or TW please contact me and let me know~ 




  1. Those Duffy outfits are adorable <3

  2. I know!! too bad only can buy in japan or at super inflated prices online =(