Tuesday, April 12, 2011

Shameless camwhore photos of moi o(≧▽≦)o + Liz Lisa Eyelash review

I'm not going to lie so I'm going to tell you right now that ALL these photos are photoshopped! Here's a series of my shameless camwhore photos taken from 10 days ago

Cos my friends was taking their sweet time getting ready I had nothing to do while waiting so took a mass load of camwhore photos lol!

It actually took me a while photoshopping all these photos.. so camwhore posts are actually not that fun -.- hahah anyway that's about it..have fun staring at my face? Lol

I photoshopped some of these photos to make my hair look extra red so that's why I have different hair colours in some of these photos >.<

My hair looks super awesome in the first two photos, you can really see the blonde and pink streaks ^.^ 





Love this lighting, looks like a studio shot but it's because there's a lamp right underneath my face haha!







Outfit that night.. Was getting a bit tired of the cute look so decided to go for something a bit more sexy and dark =) My friends reckon it looks like 109 style! Yay ^.^


Liz Lisa Eyelash Review - Liz Lisa Chambre a Coucher Eyes Eyelashes - Dolly

Liz Lisa has 3 styles - two top lashes (Natural and Dolly) one bottom. I bought the bottom as well and I will be reviewing them later.

The packaging is sooo gorgeous and so Liz Lisa with all the petals and love hearts


They look like no.1 in Dolly Wink but I think they look a bit more dramatic than Dolly Wink when put on the eyes

They are really easy to put on, the lashes and the lash bone are very soft and they look gorgeous on the eyes as you can see from the photos ^__^



I've only worn them twice so I'm can't really comment on how often you can use them but as long as you take really good care of them and gently pull the glue off each time you use them I'm sure you can use them over and over again ^_^

I think these lashes are quite hard to find outside Japan and can be quite expensive.. So I was just really lucky that I found them in HK for a decent price. If I can get it again at that price then I will definitely re-buy these lashes!

The bottom eyelashes I used is  Dolly Wink no. 7 Vivid pop. I think these lashes really suit the sexy cat eye look =)


Lenses used: Bambi series grey

Make up used...

Jill Stuart Jelly eye colour - I will be reviewing this another time but I really love it so far! Also I've used Candy Doll blush in Strawberry Pink and again will review another time but I really love that blush! Both eye jelly and blush are super pigmented ^__^


Drop me a comment if you would like to know anything else or if there's any products you want me to review soon =)

1 comment: